Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a.

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2
Business Focus
regional universal banking

Established in 1879, Banco di Credito P. Azzoaglio (Banco Azzoaglio) is a universal regional bank, offering retail and corporate banking products and services to private individuals, SMEs and large companies.

Ways to Bank

Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a.
Net_income of Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a.
Market Share of Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a.
Total Assets (2018)
968.27 mln EUR  (+15.29%)
Net Income (2018)
646,000.00 EUR  (-75.60%)
Number of Employees (2018)
137  (+0.74%)

Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a. is the 159th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 968,27 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 646 000,00 EUR. Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a. had 137 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA ANDREA DORIA, 17, 12073, CEVA, Italy

Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a. is headquartered in CEVA.

Social Networks

Banco di Credito P.azzoaglio - S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
AZZBITT1XXX
LEI
81560035485BD7DB3590
MFI ID
IT0000142803826

Bank History

Previous Name
Banco di Credito Paolo Azzoaglio Spa

Similar Banks

Banco Desio Lazio Spa Logo Banco Desio Lazio Spa
regional universal banking
Banco di Brescia San Paolo Cab SpA  Logo Banco di Brescia San Paolo Cab SpA
regional universal banking
Banco di Desio e della Brianza - SpA Logo Banco di Desio e della Brianza - SpA
regional universal banking
Banco di Lucca e del Tirreno S.p.a.  Logo Banco di Lucca e del Tirreno S.p.a.
regional universal banking
Banco di Napoli S.p.a. Logo Banco di Napoli S.p.a.
regional universal banking

See Also

Related Articles