Bank of China Limited - Filiale di Milano O In Forma Abbreviata Bank of China - Filiale di Milano

 (2.0; 24 ratings)
2.0 24

Business Focus

corporate and investment banking

Established in 1912, Bank of China is a universal bank, providing a broad range of personal, corporate and investment banking products and services both at domestic and international markets. Bank of China Limited - Filiale di Milano O In Forma Abbreviata Bank of China - Filiale di Milano operates as a branch of Bank of China Limited (China).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Bank of China Limited - Filiale di Milano O In Forma Abbreviata Bank of China - Filiale di Milano participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bank of China Limited - Filiale di Milano O In Forma Abbreviata Bank of China - Filiale di Milano is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

Bank of China Limited (China)

Contacts

VIA SANTA MARGHERITA, 14/16, 20121, MILANO, Italy

Bank of China Limited - Filiale di Milano O In Forma Abbreviata Bank of China - Filiale di Milano is located in MILANO.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BKCHITMMXXX
MFI ID
IT0001292854901

Bank History

Previous Name
Bank of China Ltd