Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.'

Business Focus
regional universal banking

Banca Regionale di Sviluppo was established in 2000 and in 2015 was transformed into a joint-stock company. Banca Regionale di Sviluppo operates as a regional universal bank and provides retail and corporate banking products and services to private individuals, families and companies.

Ways to Bank

Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.' delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.'
Net_income of Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.'
Market Share of Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.'
Total Assets (2018)
344.83 mln EUR  (-5.17%)
Net Income (2018)
-11,520,000.00 EUR
Number of Employees (2018)
72  (-4.00%)

Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.' is the 277th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 344,83 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. In 2018 the bank's net income was -11,52 mln EUR. Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.' had 72 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.' participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.' is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA VERDI, 22/26, 80133, NAPOLI, Italy

Banca Regionale di Sviluppo S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata 'brs S.p.a.' is headquartered in NAPOLI.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BSVIITNNXXX
LEI
81560099E70B84A87E96
MFI ID
IT0001624273979

Bank History

Previous Name
Bp di Sviluppo SC Per Azioni