Bsi Europe S.a.

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1
Business Focus
wealth management

Founded in 1873 in Switzerland, BSI Bank is an international bank specializing in wealth management. Since 2015 BSI Bank is a member of BGT Pactual Group (Brazil). Bsi Europe S.a. operates as a branch of EFG Bank (Luxembourg) S.A. (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Bsi Europe S.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bsi Europe S.a. is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA PIETRO PALEOCAPA, 5, 20121, MILANO, Italy

Bsi Europe S.a. is located in MILANO.

Bank Identifiers

MFI ID
IT0004009719250

Bank History

Previous Name
Bsi Luxembourg S.a.

Similar Banks

Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild Europe Logo Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild Europe
private banking and asset management
Credit Suisse Ag Logo Credit Suisse Ag
investment banking
Edmond de Rothschild (france) Logo Edmond de Rothschild (france)
private banking and asset management
La Compagnie Financiere Edmond de Rothschild Banque Logo La Compagnie Financiere Edmond de Rothschild Banque
private banking and asset management

See Also

Related Articles