Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a.

Business Focus
retail banking

Cassa di Risparmio San Miniato is a regional savings bank, established in 1830 by Monsignor Pierazzi Torello. Cassa di Risparmio San Miniato is focused on providing retail banking products and services to local residents: natural persons and SMEs. Cassa di Risparmio San Miniato alos carries out activities aimed at supporting cultural and social environment as well as the preservation of historical and artistic heritage. Cassa di Risparmio San Miniato offers selected products online via its subsidiary 'banca dinamica'.

Bank Category

Savings banks

Services

retail banking

Products

current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
debit cards
prepaid cards

Ways to Bank

Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a. delivered its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a.
Net_income of Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a.
Market Share of Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a.
Total Assets (2017)
2,800.78 mln EUR  (-0.25%)
Net Income (2017)
-166,666,000.00 EUR  (+254.99%)
Number of Employees (2017)
658  (-2.95%)

Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a. was the 78th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 2 800,78 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.11%. In 2017 the bank's net income was -166,67 mln EUR. Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a. had 658 employees in 2017.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA IV NOVEMBRE, 45, 56027, SAN MINIATO, Italy

Cassa di Risparmio di San Miniato S.p.a. Oppure Carismi S.p.a. was located in SAN MINIATO.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CRSMIT3SXXX
MFI ID
IT0000821333809

Bank History

Close Date
July 2018
Previous Name
C.r. di San Miniato S.p.a.