Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1

Business Focus

retail banking

Founded in 1854, Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano (Südtiroler Sparkasse) is an Italian local savings bank, providing retail, private, and corporate products and services. Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano offers its products in its branches and via direct banking channels.

Bank Category

Savings banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag
Net_income of Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag
Market Share of Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag
Total Assets (2019)
9,647.22 mln EUR  (+6.24%)
Net Income (2019)
27.02 mln EUR  (+6.55%)
Number of Employees (2019)
1,251  (+1.21%)

Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag is the 32nd largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 9 647,22 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.34%. In 2019 the bank's net income was 27,02 mln EUR. Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag had 1 251 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA CASSA DI RISPARMIO, 12/B, 39100, BOLZANO-BOZEN, Italy

Cassa di Risparmio di Bolzano S.p.a. - Sudtiroler Sparkasse Ag is located in BOLZANO-BOZEN.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CRBZIT2BXXX
LEI
8156003A4FB445454553
MFI ID
IT0000853968027

Bank History

Previous Name
CR di Bolzano Spa