Vivibanca S.p.a.

 (3.6; 16 ratings)
3.6 16

Business Focus

consumer lending

Vivibanca was established in 2017 through the merger between Credito Salernitano and TerFinance combining 30 years of experience in household credit services and innovative digital banking solutions. Vivibanca is specialized in providing consumer lending products as well as retail deposits.

Services

retail banking

Area Served

ITItaly
DEGermany

Products

current accounts
prepaid cards
debit cards
savings accounts
investment funds
consumer loans

Card Providers

MasterCard

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Vivibanca S.p.a.
Net_income of Vivibanca S.p.a.
Market Share of Vivibanca S.p.a.
Total Assets (2019)
348.56 mln EUR  (+2.29%)
Net Income (2019)
3.25 mln EUR  (+28.92%)
Number of Employees (2019)
90  (+5.88%)

Vivibanca S.p.a. is the 274th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 348,56 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. In 2019 the bank's net income was 3,25 mln EUR. Vivibanca S.p.a. had 90 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Vivibanca S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Vivibanca S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA GIOVANNI GIOLITTI 15, 10123, TORINO, Italy

Vivibanca S.p.a. is headquartered in TORINO.

Social Networks

Vivibanca S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CRSNIT31XXX
LEI
815600C6F7496F9B4023
MFI ID
IT0002891614730

Bank History

Previous Name
Credito Salernitano Bp della Provincia di Salerno Soc.coop. Per Azioni