Solution Bank S.p.a.

Business Focus
regional universal banking

Credido di Romagna was established in 2003 as a regional universal bank, focused on providing banking services to local individuals, families, self-employed professionals and SMEs. In 2019 Credido di Romagna was rebranded as Solution Bank.

Area Served

ITItaly
DEGermany

Products

Ways to Bank

Solution Bank S.p.a. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Solution Bank S.p.a.
Net_income of Solution Bank S.p.a.
Market Share of Solution Bank S.p.a.
Total Assets (2018)
590.82 mln EUR
Net Income (2018)
-22,185,000.00 EUR
Number of Employees (2018)
129

Solution Bank S.p.a. is the 220th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 590,82 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. In 2018 the bank's net income was -22,19 mln EUR. Solution Bank S.p.a. had 129 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Solution Bank S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Solution Bank S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

CORSO DELLA REPUBBLICA, 126, 47121, FORLI', Italy

Solution Bank S.p.a. is headquartered in FORLI'.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
8156000A97D8FE526634
MFI ID
IT0002230555189

Bank History

Previous Name
Credito di Romagna Spa

Similar Banks

Sedicibanca Spa Logo Sedicibanca Spa
agricultural banking
Serfina Banca Spa Logo Serfina Banca Spa
retail banking
Unicredit Spa Logo Unicredit Spa
universal banking
Unipol Banca Logo Unipol Banca
retail banking

See Also

Related Articles