Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a.

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1

Business Focus

online brokerage

Established in 1999, FinecoBank is a direct multichannel bank. FinecoBank's banking, investment and trading products and services are available to its customers with a single user account via web, telephone and smartphone. In 2000 FinecoBank launched financial advisory services through its own network of advisors and a network of mortgage agents.

Services

retail banking
online trading
financial advising

Products

current accounts
debit cards
credit cards
consumer loans
credit lines
installment loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Common Shares

Listed Entity
Finecobank
ISIN
IT0000072170
Stock Exchange
Borsa ItalianaBorsa Italiana (XMIL)
Ticker
FBK

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a.
Net_income of Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a.
Market Share of Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a.
Total Assets (2018)
24,615.27 mln EUR  (+10.67%)
Net Income (2018)
227.92 mln EUR  (+6.36%)
Number of Employees (2018)
1,157  (+3.40%)

Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a. is the 18th largest bank in Italy in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 24 615,27 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.93%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 227,92 mln EUR. Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a. had 1 157 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

PIAZZALE DURANTE FRANCESCO, 11, 20131, MILANO, Italy

Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a. is headquartered in MILANO.

Social Networks

Finecobank Banca Fineco S.p.a. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
FEBIITM2XXX
LEI
549300L7YCATGO57ZE10
MFI ID
IT0000364341654

Bank History

Previous Name
Finecobank Banca Fineco Spa