Ibl Istituto Bancario del Lavoro S.p.a.

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1
Business Focus
consumer credit

Originally established in 1927, IBL Banca (Istituto Bancario del Lavoro) started its operations as a financial institution in 2004 and as a bank in 2008. IBL Banca specializes in providing consumer credit and savings solutions to retail customers. IBL Banca also provides insurance products.

Services

retail banking

Area Served

ITItaly

Products

current accounts
time deposit accounts
payment cards
consumer loans
insurance

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Ibl Istituto Bancario del Lavoro S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Ibl Istituto Bancario del Lavoro S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

VIA VENTI SETTEMBRE, 30, 187, ROMA, Italy

Ibl Istituto Bancario del Lavoro S.p.a. is headquartered in ROMA.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
IBLBITRRXXX
LEI
815600848DEFE160E913
MFI ID
IT0000113003087

Bank History

Previous Name
Ibl Istituto Bancario del Lavoro Spa