Morgan Stanley Bank International Limited - Milan Branch

Business Focus
wealth management, investment banking

Established in 1935 Morgan Stanley is an American sustainable credit institution, providing wealth management, corporate and investment banking, capital markets, sales and trading solutions to invididuals, institutions and governments. Morgan Stanley Bank International Limited - Milan Branch operates as a branch of Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd (United Kingdom).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Covered Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

Morgan Stanley Bank International Limited - Milan Branch participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. Morgan Stanley Bank International Limited - Milan Branch is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

CORSO VENEZIA, 16, 20121, MILANO, Italy

Morgan Stanley Bank International Limited - Milan Branch is located in MILANO.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
MSITITMXXXX
MFI ID
IT0001544544332

Bank History

Previous Name
Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd Milan Branch