Veneto Banca S.p.a. In Liquidazione Coatta Amministrativa

Business Focus

universal banking

Veneto Banca was established in 1877 as Banca Popolare di Montebelluna. Veneto Banca was operating a universal bank, providing retail, corporate and investment banking products and services. Since June 2017, Veneto Banca is in liquidation.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Veneto Banca S.p.a. In Liquidazione Coatta Amministrativa delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Credit Ratings

Fitch: WD
AAA
AA+, AA, AA-
A+, A, A-
BBB+, BBB, BBB-
BB+, BB, BB-
B+, B, B-
CCC, CC, C, RD, D
Moodys: -
Aaa
Aa1, Aa2, Aa3
A1, A2, A3
Baa1, Baa2, Baa3, Baa4
Ba1, Ba2, Ba3
B1, B2, B3
Caa1, Caa2, Caa3, Ca

Veneto Banca S.p.a. In Liquidazione Coatta Amministrativa is rated by Fitch. Long-term credit rating assigned to the bank by Fitch is WD (withdrawn).

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Veneto Banca S.p.a. In Liquidazione Coatta Amministrativa participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Veneto Banca S.p.a. In Liquidazione Coatta Amministrativa is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund (FITD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

PIAZZA G. B. DALL'ARMI, 1, 31044, MONTEBELLUNA, Italy

Veneto Banca S.p.a. In Liquidazione Coatta Amministrativa is headquartered in MONTEBELLUNA.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VEBHIT2MXXX
MFI ID
IT0000102998324

Bank History

Previous Name
Veneto Banca S.c.p.a.

Similar Banks

Vivibanca S.p.a. Logo Vivibanca S.p.a.
consumer lending
Webank S.p.a. Logo Webank S.p.a.
direct retail banking
Wise Dialog Bank S.p.a. Logo Wise Dialog Bank S.p.a.
direct retail banking

See Also

Related Articles