BPER Bank Luxembourg SA

Business Focus
wealth management

Established in 1996, BPER Bank Luxembourg is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BPER Banca (Italy). BPER Bank Luxembourg offers wealth and investment management, treasury management, securities trading, risk management and administrative services.

Services

wealth management
investment management
treasury management
securities trading
risk management

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of BPER Bank Luxembourg SA
Annual_profit of BPER Bank Luxembourg SA
Total Assets (2018)
975.35 mln EUR  (-5.67%)
Annual Profit (2018)
2.39 mln EUR  (+40.59%)
Number of Employees (2018)
20  (+5.26%)

BPER Bank Luxembourg SA is the 54th largest bank in Luxembourg in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 975,35 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was 2,39 mln EUR. BPER Bank Luxembourg SA had 20 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

BPER Bank Luxembourg SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. BPER Bank Luxembourg SA is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

30, Boulevard Royal, 2449, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
215
+352 22 24 30 1
+352 47 48 87

BPER Bank Luxembourg SA is headquartered in LUXEMBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BPMOLULS
LEI
549300FOF121DSRG5867
MFI ID
LUB00298

Bank History

Start Date
March 1996
Previous Name
Banca Popolare dell'Emilia Romagna (Europe) International S.A.

Similar Banks

Banque Havilland S.A. Logo Banque Havilland S.A.
private banking, wealth management
Union Bancaire Privée (Europe) S.A. Logo Union Bancaire Privée (Europe) S.A.
private banking and asset management
Delen Private Bank Luxembourg S.A. Logo Delen Private Bank Luxembourg S.A.
asset management and estate planning

Banking Products in Luxembourg

See Also

Related Articles