Hapoalim (Switzerland) Ltd, Luxembourg Branch

Business Focus
private and corporate banking

Founded in 1921, Bank Hapoalim is now one of the largest banks in Israel with significant international presence. On the European market Bank Hapoalim provides private and corporate banking products and services. Hapoalim (Switzerland) Ltd, Luxembourg Branch operates as a branch of BANK HAPOALIM (SWITZERLAND) LTD, ZÜRICH (Switzerland).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Hapoalim (Switzerland) Ltd, Luxembourg Branch participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Hapoalim (Switzerland) Ltd, Luxembourg Branch is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

BANK HAPOALIM (SWITZERLAND) LTD, ZÜRICH (Switzerland)

Contacts

7, rue de la Chapelle, L-1325, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
703
+352 47 52 56 1
+352 22 98 47

Hapoalim (Switzerland) Ltd, Luxembourg Branch is located in LUXEMBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
POALLULL
MFI ID
LUB00117

Bank History

Previous Name
Banque Hapoalim (Suisse) S.A., succursale de Luxembourg

Banking Products in Luxembourg

See Also

Related Articles

Banks in Luxembourg
20 September 2017