Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA

 (5.0; 3 ratings)
5.0 3
Business Focus
private and commercial banking

Established in 1985, Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA focuses on providing private and commercial banking solutions to domestic and international customers.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA
Annual_profit of Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA
Total Assets (2018)
5,778.49 mln EUR  (-0.68%)
Annual Profit (2018)
55.29 mln EUR  (-35.32%)
Number of Employees (2018)
140  (-0.71%)

Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA is the 26th largest bank in Luxembourg in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 5 778,49 mln EUR. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was 55,29 mln EUR. Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA had 140 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

17-21, boulevard Joseph II, 1840, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
887
+352 45 47 81 1
+352 45 47 73

Banque J. Safra Sarasin (Luxembourg) SA is headquartered in LUXEMBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BSAFLULL
LEI
VVTM7QTMTM782I8PXM66
MFI ID
LUB00148

Bank History

Start Date
August 1985
Previous Name
Banque Safra-Luxembourg S.A.

Banking Products in Luxembourg

See Also

Related Articles