Banque de Commerce et de Placements S.A., Genève (Suisse), succursale de Luxembourg

Business Focus

corporate banking, wealth management

Established in 1963, Banque de Commerce et de Placements (BCP Bank) offers its commercial, private and financial institution clients full range of services of a universal Swiss bank. Banque de Commerce et de Placements is focused on four well-established areas of expertise: commodity trade finance, wealth management, treasury services and correspondent banking. Banque de Commerce et de Placements S.A., Genève (Suisse), succursale de Luxembourg operates as a branch of Banque de Commerce et de Placements Sa (Switzerland).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

wealth management
commodity trade finance
portfolio management
treasury services

Clients

high net worth individuals
companies

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Banque de Commerce et de Placements S.A., Genève (Suisse), succursale de Luxembourg participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banque de Commerce et de Placements S.A., Genève (Suisse), succursale de Luxembourg is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

Banque de Commerce et de Placements Sa (Switzerland)

Contacts

140, boulevard de la Pétrusse, L-2330, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
2283
+352 40 40 22 1
+352 40 42 02

Banque de Commerce et de Placements S.A., Genève (Suisse), succursale de Luxembourg is located in LUXEMBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BPCPLULL
MFI ID
LUB00134

Bank History

Start Date
January 1982
Previous Name
Banque de Commerce et de Placements S.A., succursale de Luxembourg

See Also

Related Articles