Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG, Niederlassung Luxemburg

Business Focus
private banking, wealth management

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers is a German private bank, providing a broad range of private banking and wealth management products and services to corporate and individual clients. Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers was established in 1796 in Frankfurt am Main. Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG, Niederlassung Luxemburg operates as a branch of Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Financials

Total Assets (2010)
507.00 mln EUR  (+12.67%)
Annual Profit (2010)
9.00 mln EUR  (+80.00%)

In 2010 total assets of Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG, Niederlassung Luxemburg were 507,00 mln EUR. In 2010 the bank's annual profit was 9,00 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG, Niederlassung Luxemburg participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG, Niederlassung Luxemburg is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

1c, rue Gabriel Lippmann, 5365, MUNSBACH, Luxembourg
414
+352 45 13 14 1
+352 45 13 14 329

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG, Niederlassung Luxemburg is located in MUNSBACH.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HAUKLULL
MFI ID
LUB00376

Bank History

Start Date
March 1973
Previous Name
Hauck & Aufhäuser Banquiers Luxembourg S.A.

Similar Banks

Bank Leumi (Luxembourg) S.A.
asset and wealth management

Banking Products in Luxembourg