Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt (Allemagne), succursale de Luxembourg

Business Focus

corporate and investment banking

Established in 1970, Deutsche Bank (Luxembourg Branch) is diversified, client-focused and international, i.e. geared to cross-border business. Deutsche Bank (Luxembourg Branch) provides corporate and investment banking and wealth management services to international customers.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

wealth management
corporate banking
investment banking
corporate finance
structured finance
investor and issuer services
participation management

Clients

high net-worth individuals
corporations
financial institutions

Area Served

Worldwide

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt (Allemagne), succursale de Luxembourg participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt (Allemagne), succursale de Luxembourg is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt (Allemagne), succursale de Luxembourg is a member of Deutsche Bank (Germany) and operates as a branch of DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT (Germany).

Contacts

2, boulevard Konrad Adenauer, L-1115, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
586

Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt (Allemagne), succursale de Luxembourg is located in LUXEMBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
DEUTLULB
MFI ID
LUB00259

Bank History

Previous Name
Deutsche Bank AG, succursale de Luxembourg

Similar Banks

Delen Private Bank Luxembourg S.A. Logo Delen Private Bank Luxembourg S.A.
asset management and estate planning
Dexia LdG Banque S.A. Logo Dexia LdG Banque S.A.
public sector financing

See Also

Related Articles