Garanti Bank, Istanbul (Turquie), succursale de Luxembourg

Business Focus
asset and wealth management

Established in 1946, Garanti Bank a Turkish universal bank operating in corporate, retail, private and investment banking, and payment systems. Through its subsidiaries Garanti Bank offers pension and life insurance, leasing, factoring, brokerage, and asset management services. Garanti Bank, Istanbul (Turquie), succursale de Luxembourg operated as a branch of Turkiye Garanti Bankasi A.S. (Turkey).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Garanti Bank, Istanbul (Turquie), succursale de Luxembourg participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Garanti Bank, Istanbul (Turquie), succursale de Luxembourg is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

Turkiye Garanti Bankasi A.S. (Turkey)

Contacts

7, rue Thomas Edison, L-1445, STRASSEN, Luxembourg
213
+352 22 33 21 1
+352 22 33 21 222

Garanti Bank, Istanbul (Turquie), succursale de Luxembourg was located in STRASSEN.

Social Networks

Garanti Bank, Istanbul (Turquie), succursale de Luxembourg has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
TGBALULL
MFI ID
LUB00271

Bank History

Start Date
July 1993
Close Date
July 2017
Previous Name
Garanti Bank (Luxembourg Branch)

Similar Banks

Freie Internationale Sparkasse S.A. Logo Freie Internationale Sparkasse S.A.
retail banking, asset management
Hauck & Aufhäuser Fund Platforms S.A. Logo Hauck & Aufhäuser Fund Platforms S.A.
private banking, wealth management

Banking Products in Luxembourg

See Also

Related Articles

Banks in Luxembourg
20 September 2017