Hamburg Commercial Bank AG Luxembourg Branch

Business Focus
commercial banking

Hamburg Commecrical Bank (formerly known as HSH Nordbank) was established in 2003 as a result of the merger between Hamburgische Landesbank and Landesbank Schleswig-Holstein. Hamburg Commecrical Bank is focused on providing private and corporate banking products and services to large- and medium-sized German business entities and their owners. Hamburg Commercial Bank AG Luxembourg Branch operates as a branch of Hamburg Commercial Bank AG (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking
corporate banking
cash management
structured finance
trade finance
financial markers
wealth management

Products

savings accounts
time deposit accounts

Ways to Bank

Hamburg Commercial Bank AG Luxembourg Branch delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Hamburg Commercial Bank AG Luxembourg Branch participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Hamburg Commercial Bank AG Luxembourg Branch is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

2, rue Jean Monnet, L-2180, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
612
+352 42 41 41 1
+352 42 70 40

Hamburg Commercial Bank AG Luxembourg Branch is located in LUXEMBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HSHNLULB
MFI ID
LUB00164

Bank History

Start Date
February 1988
Previous Name
HSH Nordbank AG Luxembourg Branch

Similar Banks

Hauck & Aufhäuser Fund Platforms S.A. Logo Hauck & Aufhäuser Fund Platforms S.A.
private banking, wealth management

Banking Products in Luxembourg

See Also

Related Articles

Banks in Luxembourg
20 September 2017