Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG, Niederlassung Luxemburg

Business Focus

private banking, investment management

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co., commonly known as Berenberg Bank was established in 1590 and is one of the oldest private banks in Germany. Berenberg Bank specializes in private banking, investment banking, asset management and corporate banking. Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG, Niederlassung Luxemburg operates as a branch of Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

wealth management
asset management
corporate banking
investment banking
investment advisory
investment funds
market research
securities trading

Clients

wealthy families
private investors
institutional investors
corporates

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG, Niederlassung Luxemburg delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG, Niederlassung Luxemburg participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG, Niederlassung Luxemburg is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

17, rue de Flaxweiler, 6776, GREVENMACHER, Luxembourg

Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG, Niederlassung Luxemburg is located in GREVENMACHER.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BEGOLUL1
MFI ID
LUB00173

Bank History

Previous Name
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co-Berenberg Bank-, succursale de Luxembourg

Similar Banks

John Deere Bank S.A. Logo John Deere Bank S.A.
financing for John Deere customers
La Française Bank Logo La Française Bank
wealth management

See Also

Related Articles