Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A

 (4.7; 6 ratings)
4.7 6

Business Focus

private banking, asset management

Quintet Private Bank was incorporated in Luxembourg in 1949 as Kredietbank Luxembourg. Quintet Private Bank is a pan-European private banking group focused on meeting the needs of individuals and institutions. In particular, Quintet Private Bank offers portfolio management, asset management, financial and estate planning, financing, investment funds, global markets and global custody services.

Services

asset management
portfolio management
financial advisory
estate planning
investment funds
global markets
global custody

Clients

private individuals
institutions

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A
Annual_profit of Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A
Total Assets (2019)
8,706.00 mln EUR  (-6.81%)
Annual Profit (2019)
60.29 mln EUR
Number of Employees (2019)
565  (-8.43%)

Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A is the 18th largest bank in Luxembourg in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 8 706,00 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 60,29 mln EUR. Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A had 565 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

43, Boulevard Royal, 2449, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
+352 47 97 1
+352 47 26 67

Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A is headquartered in LUXEMBOURG.

Social Networks

Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
KBLXLULL
LEI
KHCL65TP05J1HUW2D560
MFI ID
LUB00013

Bank History

Start Date
May 1949
Previous Name
KBL European Private Bankers S.A.

Similar Banks

Pictet & Cie (Europe) S.A. Logo Pictet & Cie (Europe) S.A.
asset and wealth management
Banque Raiffeisen Logo Banque Raiffeisen
cooperative retail banking
Crédit Suisse (Luxembourg) S.A. Logo Crédit Suisse (Luxembourg) S.A.
private banking and asset management

See Also

Related Articles