La Française Bank

 (2.0; 4 ratings)
2.0 4
Business Focus
wealth management

Founded in 2005, La Française Bank was a medium-sized bank based in Luxembourg providing wealth management products and services, and legal, regulatory and tax expertise.

Financials

Total Assets of La Française Bank
Annual_profit of La Française Bank
Total Assets (2015)
354.00 mln EUR  (+77.00%)
Annual Profit (2015)
1.00 mln EUR
Number of Employees (2015)
24  (-7.69%)

La Française Bank was the 71st largest bank in Luxembourg in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 354,00 mln EUR. In 2015 the bank's annual profit was 1,00 mln EUR. La Française Bank had 24 employees in 2015.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

La Française Bank participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. La Française Bank is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

2, boulevard de la Foire, 1528, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1556
+352 45 45 22 1
+352 44 98 80

La Française Bank was headquartered in Luxembourg.

Social Networks

La Française Bank has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

MFI ID
LUB00337

Bank History

Start Date
January 2005
Close Date
May 2017
Previous Name
La Française AM Private Bank

Similar Banks

Swissquote Bank Europe S.A Logo Swissquote Bank Europe S.A
securities trading
Catella Bank S.A. Logo Catella Bank S.A.
wealth management

See Also

Related Articles