Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A.

 (4.0; 1 ratings)
4.0 1

Business Focus

corporate banking

Incorporated in Luxembourg in 1974, Mitsubishi UFJ Global Custody (MUGC) provides custody services, overseas fiduciary and trust administration services to institutional investors.

Services

global custody
fund administration
fiduciary and trust administration
capital raising
cash management
foreign exchange

Clients

institutional investors

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A.
Annual_profit of Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A.
Total Assets (2019)
6,117.77 mln EUR  (-3.90%)
Annual Profit (2019)
44.37 mln EUR  (+27.57%)
Number of Employees (2019)
169  (+1.20%)

Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A. is the 25th largest bank in Luxembourg in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 6 117,77 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 44,37 mln EUR. Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A. had 169 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A. is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Centre DESCARTES 287-289, route d'Arlon, 1150, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
364
+352 44 51 80 1
+352 44 51 80 222

Mitsubishi UFJ Investor Services and Banking (Luxembourg) S.A. is headquartered in LUXEMBOURG.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
MUGCLUL2
LEI
2138002PVBMEHILJ1340
MFI ID
LUB00077

Bank History

Start Date
April 1974
Previous Name
Mitsubishi UFJ Global Custody S.A.

See Also

Related Articles