AS BlueOrange Bank

 (4.1; 71 ratings)
4.1 71

Business Focus

private banking

BlueOrange Bank was founded in 2001 as Baltikums Bank. BlueOrange Bank is an international private bank providing innovative banking solutions and personalized service. BlueOrange Bank offers traditional retail and business banking products, acquiring solutions, asset management and investment services. BlueOrange banks supports investments into stocks and bonds, physical gold, Forex and CFDs, and cryptocurrencies. BlueOrange Bank serves both domestic and international clients.

Services

personal banking
corporate banking
investment banking
online brokerage
financial advisory
settlement and cash management

Area Served

LVLatvia
internationally
DEGermany

Products

current accounts
payment cards
savings accounts
consumer loans
business loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Account Opening

Becoming a client of AS BlueOrange Bank can be done in a few steps:

1.
Submit online application

Due to regulatory requirements AS BlueOrange Bank performs KYC/AML checks when establishing business relationships with a new client. While onboarding a private individual AS BlueOrange Bank will ask him/her to provide the following documents: passport or ID card. For corporate clients AS BlueOrange Bank will ask to provide corporate documentation as well as information about controlling persons. AS BlueOrange Bank may request additional documentation or information depending on the case.

Ways to Bank

AS BlueOrange Bank delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of AS BlueOrange Bank
Net_income of AS BlueOrange Bank
Total Assets (2019)
537.76 mln EUR  (+12.19%)
Net Income (2019)
6.05 mln EUR  (-17.94%)

In 2019 total assets of AS BlueOrange Bank were 537,76 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's net income was 6,05 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Latvian and foreign)
legal entities (Latvian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
current accounts
deposit accounts

AS BlueOrange Bank participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Latvia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, deposit accounts made by natural persons (Latvian and foreign), legal entities (Latvian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. AS BlueOrange Bank is a member of Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Smilšu iela 6, 1050, Rīga, Latvia
+371 67 031 333

AS BlueOrange Bank is headquartered in Rīga.

Social Networks

AS BlueOrange Bank has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CBBRLV22
LEI
54930080G2M7EJ097A27
MFI ID
LV40003551060

Bank History

Previous Name
Baltikums Bank AS

Similar Banks

AS AS "SEB banka"
universal banking
AS AS "Citadele banka"
retail and corporate banking
AS AS "Rietumu Banka"
retail and private banking
AS AS "Reģionālā investīciju banka"
retail and corporate banking
Rigensis Bank AS Logo Rigensis Bank AS
private banking

Banking Products in Latvia

See Also

Related Articles