AS "Industra Bank"

 (4.8; 13 ratings)
4.8 13
Business Focus
retail and corporate banking

Industra Bank was established in 1994 and was operating as Meridian Trade Bank. Industra Bank has local (Latvian) capital and operates as a universal bank offering its products and services to private and corporate customers.

Services

retail banking
corporate banking
brokerage services

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

AS "Industra Bank" delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of AS
Net_income of AS
Total Assets (2019)
162.95 mln EUR  (-11.68%)
Net Income (2019)
-4,791,915.00 EUR

In 2019 total assets of AS "Industra Bank" were 162,95 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's net income was -4,79 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Latvian and foreign)
legal entities (Latvian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
current accounts
deposit accounts

AS "Industra Bank" participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Latvia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, deposit accounts made by natural persons (Latvian and foreign), legal entities (Latvian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. AS "Industra Bank" is a member of Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Elizabetes iela 57, 1772, Rīga, Latvia
+371 67019393

AS "Industra Bank" is headquartered in Rīga.

Social Networks

AS "Industra Bank" has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
MULTLV2X
LEI
213800M5SZU3KLAROZ16
MFI ID
LV40003194988

Bank History

Previous Name
SMP Bank

Similar Banks

AS AS "Baltic International Bank"
private banking and wealth management
AS AS "PrivatBank"
retail and corporate banking
AS AS "LPB Bank"
retail and corporate banking
Signet Bank AS Logo Signet Bank AS
private and corporate banking
AS Expobank Logo AS Expobank
retail and corporate banking

Banking Products in Latvia

See Also

Related Articles