InsingerGilissen Bankiers NV

Business Focus
asset and wealth management

Established in 1779, InsingerGilissen Bankiers (formerly Bank Insinger de Beaufort) is one of the oldest private banks in the Netherlands. InsingerGilissen Bankiers provides wealth and asset management services, financial advice and planning to private individuals, foundations and institutional investors.

Services

private banking
asset management
investment advisory
financial planning
estate planning
private loans

Clients

high net worth individuals
foundations
institutional investors

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

InsingerGilissen Bankiers NV delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF)
Covered Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
term deposits

InsingerGilissen Bankiers NV participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the Netherlands. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, term deposits made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. InsingerGilissen Bankiers NV is a member of Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

HERENGR 537, 1001 EV, Amsterdam, Netherlands
10820

InsingerGilissen Bankiers NV is headquartered in Amsterdam.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
INSINL2A
LEI
7245006T4L0305PC0Q20
MFI ID
NL735

Bank History

Previous Name
Bank Insinger de Beaufort NV