Isbank AG Amsterdam Branch

 (2.3; 3 ratings)
2.3 3
Business Focus
corporate banking

Turkiye Is Bankasi (Isbank) was founded in 1924 and now is one of the largest banks in Turkey. Isbank provides retail, private and corporate banking products and services. Isbank AG Amsterdam Branch operates as a branch of Isbank AG (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Isbank AG Amsterdam Branch participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Isbank AG Amsterdam Branch is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Strawinskylaan 841, 1077 XX, Amsterdam, Netherlands
15182

Isbank AG Amsterdam Branch is located in Amsterdam.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
ISBKNL2A
MFI ID
NL547

Bank History

Previous Name
Isbank GmbH Amsterdam Branch