Northern Trust Global Services SE

Business Focus
asset management

Founded in 1889 as a Chicago-based bank, Northern Trust is now an international financial company, providing asset and wealth management products and services to a broad range of clients, from sovereign wealth funds and high net worht individuals and families, to hedge funds and corporations. Northern Trust Global Services SE operates as a branch of Northern Trust Global Services SE (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Northern Trust Global Services SE participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Northern Trust Global Services SE is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Claude Debussylaan 18A, 1082 MD, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands

Northern Trust Global Services SE is located in AMSTERDAM.

Bank Identifiers

MFI ID
NL357

Bank History

Previous Name
Northern Trust Global Services Limited