Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce

Business Focus
retail banking

Ikano Bank a family owned bank operating in Europe and offering convenient, reliable and fair financial services to natural persons and SME businesses. Ikano Bank is a part of Ikano Group which was established in 1988 by Ingvar Kamprad, the founder of IKEA. Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce operates as a branch of Ikano Bank AB (publ) (Sweden).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking
asset management
real estate
insurance

Clients

natural persons and SMEs

Products

savings accounts
personal loans
store cards

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
online banking
retail store

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 950,000 SEK
Guarantee Fund
Swedish National Debt Office
Covered Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all types of accounts

Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Sweden. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all types of accounts made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 950,000 SEK per bank per depositor. Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce is a member of Swedish National Debt Office and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

Ikano Bank AB (publ) (Sweden)

Contacts

ul. Postępu 14, 02-676, Warszawa, Poland

Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce is located in Warszawa.

Social Networks

Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

MFI ID
PL00255

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Polish Financial Supervision Authority

Ikano Bank AB (publ) Spółka Akcyjna Oddział w Polsce is authorized and supervised by the Polish Financial Supervision Authority.

Bank History

Previous Name
Ikano Bank GmbH (Sp. z o.o.) Oddział w Polsce