ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL

Business Focus

corporate banking

Established in Brasil, Banco Itaú is one of the largest banks in Latin America. Banco Itaú is a universal bank offering a wide range of retail, private, corporate and investment banking services to a broad spectrum of clients: individuals, SMEs, business entities, transnational corporations and public institutions. ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL operates as a branch of Itau BBA International Plc (United Kingdom).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL
Net_income of ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL
Total Assets (2012)
4,940.91 mln EUR  (-5.19%)
Net Income (2012)
17.20 mln EUR
Number of Employees (2012)
101  (-6.48%)

In 2012 total assets of ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL were 4 940,91 mln EUR. In 2012 the bank's net income was 17,20 mln EUR. ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL had 101 employees in 2012.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Eligible Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

R. Tierno Galvan, Torre 3 - 11º, 1099-048, Lisboa, Portugal

ITAÚ BBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SUCURSAL EM PORTUGAL is located in Lisboa.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
ITAUPTPL
Company Number
980485410
MFI ID
PT85

Bank History

Previous Name
Banco Itaú BBA International, SA

See Also

Related Articles