Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A

 (1.8; 5 ratings)
1.8 5

Business Focus

housing financing

Established in July 2004, Raiffeisen Banca pentru Locuinţe (Raiffeisen Housing bank) is specialized in savings and lending for housing.

Bank Category

Housing savings banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A
Net_income of Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A
Market Share of Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A
Total Assets (2019)
397.39 mln RON  (-22.37%)
Net Income (2019)
-44,546,852.00 RON

Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A is the 32nd largest bank in Romania in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 397,39 mln RON, providing the bank with the market share of 0.08%. In 2019 the bank's net income was -44,55 mln RON.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Bank Deposit Guarantee Fund (FGDB)Bank Deposit Guarantee Fund (FGDB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
any credit balance

Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Romania. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to any credit balance made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A is a member of Bank Deposit Guarantee Fund (FGDB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Calea Floreasca nr. 246D, Zona A, etaj 6, sector1, 14476, BUCURESTI, Romania

Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A is headquartered in BUCURESTI.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZBLROBU
LEI
529900V4VDSHAZDLPK21
Company Number
16324968
MFI ID
RORBPJR40051

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
National Bank of Romania

Aedificium Banca pentru Locuinte S.A is authorized and supervised by the National Bank of Romania.

Bank History

Previous Name
Raiffeisen Banca pentru Locuinte S.A

Similar Banks

See Also

Related Articles