VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A.

 (3.2; 5 ratings)
3.2 5

Business Focus

universal banking

Established in 1998, MARFIN BANK provided modern, tailor-made financial products to medium and large size corporate clients and to affluent and high net-worth individuals. Starting May 20th, 2019 the name of the bank is VISTA BANK. VISTA BANK offers a broad range of retail and corporate banking products and services as well as treasury services.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A.
Net_income of VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A.
Market Share of VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A.
Total Assets (2019)
2,574.17 mln RON  (+29.01%)
Net Income (2019)
-18,319,647.00 RON

VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. is the 20th largest bank in Romania in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 2 574,17 mln RON, providing the bank with the market share of 0.52%. In 2019 the bank's net income was -18,32 mln RON.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Bank Deposit Guarantee Fund (FGDB)Bank Deposit Guarantee Fund (FGDB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
any credit balance

VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Romania. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to any credit balance made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. is a member of Bank Deposit Guarantee Fund (FGDB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Str. Emanoil Porumbaru nr. 90-92, et. 3-6, sector 1, 011428, BUCURESTI, Romania

VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. is headquartered in BUCURESTI.

Social Networks

VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
EGNAROBX
LEI
54930017QGBKEZSPKH30
Company Number
10556861
MFI ID
RORBPJR40044

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
National Bank of Romania

VISTA BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. is authorized and supervised by the National Bank of Romania.

Bank History

Previous Name
MARFIN BANK (ROMANIA) S.A.

Similar Banks

RAIFFEISEN BANK SA Logo RAIFFEISEN BANK SA
universal banking
RBS BANK (ROMANIA) S.A. Logo RBS BANK (ROMANIA) S.A.
corporate banking
UniCredit Bank S.A. Logo UniCredit Bank S.A.
universal banking
VOLKSBANK ROMANIA S.A. Logo VOLKSBANK ROMANIA S.A.
universal banking

See Also

Related Articles