SEB Kort Bank AB

 (2.7; 7 ratings)
2.7 7
Business Focus
payment cards

Established in 1999, SEB Kort is a full-range supplier of payment cards and card-related services to businesses and individuals.

Services

card-related services

Clients

individuals
companies

Products

debit cards
credit cards

Financials

Total Assets of SEB Kort Bank AB
Total Assets (2018)
17,975.00 mln SEK  (+23.65%)
Number of Employees (2018)
412  (+9.28%)

SEB Kort Bank AB is the 23rd largest bank in Sweden in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 17 975,00 mln SEK. SEB Kort Bank AB had 412 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 950,000 SEK
Guarantee Fund
Swedish National Debt Office
Covered Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all types of accounts

SEB Kort Bank AB participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Sweden. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all types of accounts made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 950,000 SEK per bank per depositor. SEB Kort Bank AB is a member of Swedish National Debt Office and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Stjärntorget 4, 169 79, Solna, Sweden
46-8-147000

SEB Kort Bank AB is headquartered in Solna.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
549300GT93Z6MDO98B87
Company Number
556574-6624
MFI ID
SE5565746624

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Supervisory Authority

SEB Kort Bank AB is authorized and supervised by the Financial Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Previous Name
SEB Kort AB

Similar Banks

Collector Bank AB Logo Collector Bank AB
retail and corporate banking
Marginalen Bank AB Logo Marginalen Bank AB
retail and corporate banking
Nordax Bank AB (publ) Logo Nordax Bank AB (publ)
deposits and loans
ICA Banken AB Logo ICA Banken AB
retail banking

See Also

Related Articles