Northern Trust Global Services SE Sweden Bankfilial

Business Focus
asset management

Founded in 1889 as a Chicago-based bank, Northern Trust is now an international financial company, providing asset and wealth management products and services to a broad range of clients, from sovereign wealth funds and high net worht individuals and families, to hedge funds and corporations. Northern Trust Global Services SE Sweden Bankfilial operates as a branch of Northern Trust Global Services SE (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Northern Trust Global Services SE Sweden Bankfilial participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Northern Trust Global Services SE Sweden Bankfilial is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Mäster Samuelsgatan 60, 111 21, Stockholm, Sweden

Northern Trust Global Services SE Sweden Bankfilial is located in Stockholm.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
516405-3786
MFI ID
SE5164053786

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Supervisory Authority

Northern Trust Global Services SE Sweden Bankfilial is authorized and supervised by the Financial Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Previous Name
Northern Trust Global Services Ltd (UK) Sweden Filial

See Also

Related Articles