Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ)

 (3.1; 23 ratings)
3.1 23

Business Focus

regional retail banking

Initially established in 1831, Swedbank Sjuhärad is a universal bank, providing retail, private and corporate banking products and services.

Bank Category

Savings banks

Services

retail banking

Clients

private individuals
companies
associations
organizations

Area Served

local municipality

Products

current accounts
credit cards
debit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
pension plans
funds
consumer loans
car loans
mortgage loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ)
Total Assets (2019)
25,079.00 mln SEK  (+6.98%)
Number of Employees (2019)
156  (-1.89%)

Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ) is the 20th largest bank in Sweden in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 25 079,00 mln SEK. Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ) had 156 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Swedish National Debt Office (SNDO)Swedish National Debt Office (SNDO)
Protected Amount
up to 950,000 SEK
Eligible Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all types of accounts

Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ) participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Sweden. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all types of accounts made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 950,000 SEK per bank per depositor. Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ) is a member of Swedish National Debt Office (SNDO) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Allégatan 55, 503 37, Borås, Sweden
Box 1730
033-166500

Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ) is located in Borås.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
549300Q4JBHBZ2WEQR78
Company Number
516401-9852
MFI ID
SE5164019852

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Supervisory Authority

Sparbanken Sjuhärad AB (publ) is authorized and supervised by the Financial Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Previous Name
Swedbank Sjuhärad AB

Similar Banks

Sparbanken Skåne AB (publ) Logo Sparbanken Skåne AB (publ)
regional retail banking
Sparbanken Nord Logo Sparbanken Nord
regional retail banking
Varbergs Sparbank AB (publ) Logo Varbergs Sparbank AB (publ)
regional retail banking
Sörmlands Sparbank Logo Sörmlands Sparbank
regional retail banking
Sparbanken Rekarne AB Logo Sparbanken Rekarne AB
regional retail banking

See Also

Related Articles