Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB

Business Focus
equipment financing

Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance was established in 1996 as Toyota Material Handling Europe Rental and is based is Sweden. Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance offers equipment financing and rental services.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 950,000 SEK
Guarantee Fund
Swedish National Debt Office
Covered Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all types of accounts

Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Sweden. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all types of accounts made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 950,000 SEK per bank per depositor. Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB is a member of Swedish National Debt Office and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Svarvargatan 8, 595 35, Mjölby, Sweden
0142-860 00

Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB is headquartered in Mjölby.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
549300NXS3J7172NCZ80
Company Number
556032-5002
MFI ID
SE5560325002

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Supervisory Authority

Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB is authorized and supervised by the Financial Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Previous Name
Toyota Material Handling Europe Rental AB

Similar Banks

Telia Finance AB Logo Telia Finance AB
consumer finance for Telia customers
TF Bank AB Logo TF Bank AB
retail and corporate banking
Volkswagen Finans Sverige AB Logo Volkswagen Finans Sverige AB
vehicle financing for VW group brands
Volvofinans Bank AB Logo Volvofinans Bank AB
vehicle financing for Volvo brands

See Also

Related Articles