Addiko Bank d.d.

 (3.7; 14 ratings)
3.7 14
Business Focus
retail banking

Addiko Bank was established in 2015, when Advent International and the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development acquired Hypo Alpe Adria with its Southeast Europe banking network from Heta Asset Resolution.

Services

retail banking

Products

current accounts
debit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
credit cards
consumer loans
car loans
mortgage loans

Ways to Bank

Addiko Bank d.d. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Addiko Bank d.d.
Net_income of Addiko Bank d.d.
Market Share of Addiko Bank d.d.
Total Assets (2018)
1,618.11 mln EUR  (+5.23%)
Net Income (2018)
37.25 mln EUR  (+96.50%)
Number of Employees (2018)
369  (+3.36%)

Addiko Bank d.d. is the 11th largest bank in Slovenia in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 618,11 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 3.57%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 37,25 mln EUR. Addiko Bank d.d. had 369 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee Fund
Covered Depositors
private individuals
legal entities (corporates)
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings deposits
cash deposits

Addiko Bank d.d. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Slovenia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings deposits, cash deposits made by private individuals, legal entities (corporates) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Addiko Bank d.d. is a member of Deposit Guarantee Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Dunajska cesta 117, 1000, Ljubljana, Slovenia
+386 1 580 40 00
+386 1 580 40 01

Addiko Bank d.d. is headquartered in Ljubljana.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HAABSI22XXX
LEI
529900VC4WC3QO8WTL13
MFI ID
SI1319175

Bank History

Previous Name
HYPO ALPE-ADRIA-BANK D.D.

See Also

Related Articles

FATCA and European countries
8 September 2015