Bank of China (Luxembourg), SA Lisboon Branch - Sucursal em Portugal

 (4.0; 5 ratings)
4.0 5

Business Focus

corporate and investment banking

Established in 1912, Bank of China is a universal bank, providing a broad range of personal, corporate and investment banking products and services both at domestic and international markets. Bank of China (Luxembourg), SA Lisboon Branch - Sucursal em Portugal operates as a branch of Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Bank of China (Luxembourg), SA Lisboon Branch - Sucursal em Portugal participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bank of China (Luxembourg), SA Lisboon Branch - Sucursal em Portugal is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Rua Duque de Palmela, Nºs. 35, 35A e 37, 1250-097, Lisboa, Portugal

Bank of China (Luxembourg), SA Lisboon Branch - Sucursal em Portugal is located in Lisboa.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BKCHPTPL
Company Number
980484669
MFI ID
PT266

Bank History

Start of Activity
August 2013
Previous Name
Bank of China (Luxembourg), SA - Sucursal em Portugal

See Also

Related Articles