FCMB Bank (UK) Limited

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2
Business Focus
corporate banking

Established in 2008, FCMB Bank (UK) is a wholly-owned subsidiary of First City Monument Bank Ltd (FCMB) and a member of FCMB Group (Nigeria). FCMB Bank (UK) provides corporate banking, trade finance and treasury services.

Services

retail banking
private banking
business banking
corporate banking

Clients

natural persons
high net-worth individuals
SMEs
companies

Area Served

GBUnited Kingdom

Products

current accounts
savings accounts
mortgage loans
trade finance
treasury

Ways to Bank

FCMB Bank (UK) Limited delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of FCMB Bank (UK) Limited
Annual_profit of FCMB Bank (UK) Limited
Market Share of FCMB Bank (UK) Limited
Total Assets (2018)
236.70 mln USD  (+66.71%)
Annual Profit (2018)
1.48 mln USD  (+32.27%)

FCMB Bank (UK) Limited is the 170th largest bank in the United Kingdom in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 236,70 mln USD, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was 1,48 mln USD.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Covered Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

FCMB Bank (UK) Limited participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. FCMB Bank (UK) Limited is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Broadbent House, 65 Grosvenor Street, W1K 3JH, London, United Kingdom
+44 02072201000
+44 02072201099

FCMB Bank (UK) Limited is headquartered in London.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
213800NLJCYY4AZZLS92
Company Number
06621225
MFI ID
GB1193

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Conduct Authority
Reference Number
502704

FCMB Bank (UK) Limited is authorized and supervised by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number 502704).

Bank History

Start Date
June 2008
Previous Name
FCMB (UK) Limited

Similar Banks

Evolution Money Limited Logo Evolution Money Limited
consumer lending
FCE Bank plc Logo FCE Bank plc
vehicle financing for Ford brands
Gatehouse Bank Plc Logo Gatehouse Bank Plc
wealth management
Habibsons Bank Limited Logo Habibsons Bank Limited
retail and corporate banking
Hampden & Co Plc Logo Hampden & Co Plc
private banking

Banking Products in the United Kingdom

See Also

Related Articles