Alexandria Bancorp Limited

Business Focus
international banking and trust

Alexandria Bancorp Limited was established in 1990. Alexandria Bancorp Limited offers personalized trustee, investment and private banking services to high net worth individuals and families around the globe.

Alexandria Bancorp Limited has Category B banking license number 90002 issued by the Cayman Islands Monetary Authority. This type of license allows Alexandria Bancorp Limited to conduct banking and trustee operations with non-residents and domestic banking business with other Cayman Islands licenced entities.

Bank Category

Category B (Banking & Trust)

Services

banking services
trustee services

Clients

international clients only

Area Served

internationally

Ways to Bank

Alexandria Bancorp Limited delivers its products and services via indirect (offline) channels only, namely:
branch

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
0 KYD
Guarantee Fund
none
Covered Depositors
none
Covered Accounts
none

There is no deposit guarantee scheme in the Cayman Islands: in the case of Alexandria Bancorp Limited failure its depositors will not get any compensation.

Contacts

The Grand Pavilion Commercial Centre, 802 West Bay Road, KY1-1105, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
2428
+1.345.814.2900
+1.345.945.1122

Bank Identifiers

LEI
549300BXEBTV41PGQ803

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Cayman Islands Monetary Authority

Alexandria Bancorp Limited is authorized and supervised by the Cayman Islands Monetary Authority.

Bank History

Previous Name
Alexandria Bancorp Limited Banking & Trust

Similar Banks

Altajir Bank Logo Altajir Bank
international banking and trust
DMS Bank & Trust Ltd. Logo DMS Bank & Trust Ltd.
international banking and trust
First Regents Bank & Trust (Cayman) Ltd. Logo First Regents Bank & Trust (Cayman) Ltd.
international banking and trust
ITA Bank and Trust Company Ltd. Logo ITA Bank and Trust Company Ltd.
international banking and trust
NCB (Cayman) Limited Logo NCB (Cayman) Limited
international banking and trust

See Also

Related Articles