Postbank Luxemburg - eine Niederlassung der DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG

Business Focus
asset and wealth management

Established in 1995 as Bank 24 AG, DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG is a 100%-owned subsidiary of Deutsche Bank AG, providing retail banking products and services to private and corporate customers in Germany. Postbank Luxemburg - eine Niederlassung der DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG operates as a branch of DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Postbank Luxemburg - eine Niederlassung der DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Postbank Luxemburg - eine Niederlassung der DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

18-20, rue Gabriel Lippmann, 5365, MUNSBACH, Luxembourg
+352 34 95 31 1
+352 34 11 20

Postbank Luxemburg - eine Niederlassung der DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG is located in MUNSBACH.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
PBNKLULL
MFI ID
LUB00387

Bank History

Start Date
April 2014
Previous Name
Deutsche Postbank AG, Niederlassung Luxemburg

Similar Banks

Pictet & Cie (Europe) S.A.
asset and wealth management

Banking Products in Luxembourg