Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial

 (4.3; 3 ratings)
4.3 3
Business Focus
corporate and investment banking

Established in 1912, Bank of China is a universal bank, providing a broad range of personal, corporate and investment banking products and services both at domestic and international markets. Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial operates as a branch of Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial
Total Assets (2019)
8,248.00 mln SEK  (-33.52%)
Number of Employees (2019)
27  (+8.00%)

Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial is the 43rd largest bank in Sweden in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 8 248,00 mln SEK. Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial had 27 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Birger Jarlsgatan, 28, 102 14, Stockholm, Sweden
Box 55628
010 788 88 00

Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial is located in Stockholm.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BKCHSESSXXX
Company Number
516406-0898
MFI ID
SE5164060898

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Supervisory Authority

Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm filial is authorized and supervised by the Financial Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Start Date
August 2014
Previous Name
Bank of China (Luxembourg) S.A. Stockholm m filial

Similar Banks

BNP Paribas S.A., Bankfilial Sverige Logo BNP Paribas S.A., Bankfilial Sverige
corporate and institutional banking
Ålandsbanken Abp(Finland),svensk filial Logo Ålandsbanken Abp(Finland),svensk filial
private banking, asset management

See Also

Related Articles