Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2
Business Focus
universal banking

Established in 1976, Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka (AIK Banka) was operating as an internal bank of Agroindustrijski Kombinat Niš (Agro-Industrial Enterprise Niš). In 1993 AIK Banka started operating as a universal bank, providing retail, corporate and investment banking products and services to a broad range of customers with the focus on retail and agriculture, as well as small and medium-sized enterprises.

Ways to Bank

Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd
Annual_profit of Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd
Market Share of Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd
Total Assets (2019)
223.60 bln RSD  (+8.25%)
Annual Profit (2019)
8,230.32 mln RSD  (+45.85%)

Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd is the 8th largest bank in Serbia in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 223,60 bln RSD, providing the bank with the market share of 5.47%. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 8 230,32 mln RSD.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 50,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Deposit Insurance Agency (AOD)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
micro-, small- and medium-sized legal entities
Covered Accounts
any credit balance

Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Serbia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to any credit balance made by natural persons, micro-, small- and medium-sized legal entities and covers up to up to 50,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd is a member of Deposit Insurance Agency (AOD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bulevar Mihaila Pupina 115 đ, 11000, Beograd, Serbia
+381 011/202-9050
+381 011/3129-787

Social Networks

Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
AIKBRS22
LEI
747800E024LGFACHF951
Company Number
6876366

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
National Bank of Serbia
Reference Number
06876366

Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Beograd is authorized and supervised by the National Bank of Serbia (reference number 06876366).

Bank History

Previous Name
Agroindustrijsko komercijalna banka AIK banka a.d. Niš

See Also

Related Articles