Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd

 (3.0; 14 ratings)
3.0 14
Business Focus
retail banking

Addiko Bank was established in 2015, when Advent International and the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development acquired Hypo Alpe Adria with its Southeast Europe banking network from Heta Asset Resolution. Addiko Bank repositioned itself as a specialist consumer and SME banking group with a focus on growing its consumer business and SME lending activities as well as payment services, offering unsecured personal loan products for consumers and working capital loans for its SME customers funded largely by retail deposits. Addiko Bank’s mortgage business, public lending and large corporate lending portfolios are gradually reduced over time, thereby providing liquidity and capital for the gradual growth in its consumer business and SME lending.

Services

retail banking

Products

current accounts
debit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
credit cards
consumer loans
car loans
mortgage loans

Ways to Bank

Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd
Annual_profit of Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd
Market Share of Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd
Total Assets (2019)
94,756.92 mln RSD  (-5.36%)
Annual Profit (2019)
1,107.70 mln RSD  (-14.79%)

Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd is the 14th largest bank in Serbia in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 94 756,92 mln RSD, providing the bank with the market share of 2.32%. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 1 107,70 mln RSD.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 50,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Deposit Insurance Agency (AOD)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
micro-, small- and medium-sized legal entities
Covered Accounts
any credit balance

Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Serbia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to any credit balance made by natural persons, micro-, small- and medium-sized legal entities and covers up to up to 50,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd is a member of Deposit Insurance Agency (AOD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 6, 11000, Belgrade, Serbia
+381 11 22 26 000
+381 11 22 26 555

Social Networks

Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HAABRSBG
LEI
529900QS0BIOVETVUC55
Company Number
7726716

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
National Bank of Serbia
Reference Number
07726716

Addiko Bank a.d. Beograd is authorized and supervised by the National Bank of Serbia (reference number 07726716).

Bank History

Previous Name
Hypo Alpe-Adria-Bank a.d. Beograd

See Also

Related Articles