ALTA banka a.d. Beograd

 (4.2; 9 ratings)
4.2 9

Business Focus

universal banking

ALTA Banka was established in 1979 as JUBMES Banka, a specialized financial institution for promotion of industral cooperation, capital projects implementation and other forms of long term economic cooperation between Yugoslav companies and their foreign partners. Since 1997 JUBMES Banka operates as a universal bank, providing retail, corporate and investment banking products and services both on domestic and international markets. Since March JUBMES Banka continues its business activities as ALTA Banka.

Services

retail banking
business banking

Products

current accounts
debit cards
credit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
annuity savings
children savings accounts
cash loans
consumer loans
car loans
mortgage loans
overdraft loans

Account Currencies

RSRSD (Serbian dinar)
EUEUR (Euro)
USUSD (US dollar)
CHCHF (Swiss franc)

Card Providers

Visa

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers

Ways to Bank

ALTA banka a.d. Beograd delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Common Shares

Listed Entity
ALTA banka a.d., Beograd
ISIN
RSJUBME48945
Stock Exchange
Belgrade Stock ExchangeBelgrade Stock Exchange (XBEL)
Ticker
JMBN

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of ALTA banka a.d. Beograd
Annual_profit of ALTA banka a.d. Beograd
Market Share of ALTA banka a.d. Beograd
Total Assets (2019)
20,031.76 mln RSD  (+28.22%)
Annual Profit (2019)
185.39 mln RSD  (-60.16%)

ALTA banka a.d. Beograd is the 18th largest bank in Serbia in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 20 031,76 mln RSD, providing the bank with the market share of 0.49%. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 185,39 mln RSD.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Deposit Insurance Agency (AOD)Deposit Insurance Agency (AOD)
Protected Amount
up to 50,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
micro-, small- and medium-sized legal entities
Covered Accounts
any credit balance

ALTA banka a.d. Beograd participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Serbia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to any credit balance made by natural persons, micro-, small- and medium-sized legal entities and covers up to up to 50,000 EUR per bank per depositor. ALTA banka a.d. Beograd is a member of Deposit Insurance Agency (AOD) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bulevar Zorana Đinđića 121, 11070, Belgrade, Serbia
+381 11 22 05 500
+381 11 31 10 217

Social Networks

ALTA banka a.d. Beograd has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
JMBNRSBG
LEI
747800J0QBFECJQFEM71
Company Number
07074433

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
National Bank of Serbia

ALTA banka a.d. Beograd is authorized and supervised by the National Bank of Serbia.

Bank History

Previous Name
JUBMES banka a.d. Beograd

See Also

Related Articles