SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE FACTORING S.A., Zweigniederlassung Deutschland

Business Focus
factoring solutions

Established in 1864, Société Générale is one of the largest French banks. Société Générale is a universal bank, offering its clients retail, corporate, investment banking products and services as well as private banking and asset management. SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE FACTORING S.A., Zweigniederlassung Deutschland operates as a branch of SOCIETE GENERALE Factoring (France).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE FACTORING S.A., Zweigniederlassung Deutschland participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE FACTORING S.A., Zweigniederlassung Deutschland is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Robert-Daum-Platz 1, 42117, Wuppertal, Germany

SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE FACTORING S.A., Zweigniederlassung Deutschland is located in Wuppertal.

Bank Identifiers

MFI ID
DE05879

Bank History

Start Date
December 2014
Previous Name
CGA - Compagnie Générale d'Affacturage Niederlassung Deutschland