Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB, Deutschland

Business Focus
equipment financing

Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance was established in 1996 as Toyota Material Handling Europe Rental and is based is Sweden. Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance offers equipment financing and rental services. Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB, Deutschland operates as a branch of Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB (Sweden).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 950,000 SEK
Guarantee Fund
Swedish National Debt Office
Covered Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all types of accounts

Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB, Deutschland participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Sweden. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all types of accounts made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 950,000 SEK per bank per depositor. Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB, Deutschland is a member of Swedish National Debt Office and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Hannoversche Straße 113, 30916, Isernhagen, Germany

Toyota Material Handling Commercial Finance AB, Deutschland is located in Isernhagen.

Bank Identifiers

MFI ID
DE05878

Bank History

Start Date
December 2014
Previous Name
Toyota Material Handling Europe Rental AB