Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) SA

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2
Business Focus
asset and wealth management

Founded in 1819, Mirabaud is a Swiss financial group, offering to its Swiss and international clientele products and services in asset management, wealth management, brokerage and corporate finance. Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) SA operates as a branch of Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) S.A. (Luxembourg).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

asset management
wealth management
securities services
asset allocation
fixed-income and equities
private equity
alternative investments
portfolio management
discretionary management
investment advisory
wealth planning

Area Served

Worldwide

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign)
SMEs, companies
Covered Accounts
all cash deposits

Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Luxembourg. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all cash deposits made by natural persons (Luxembourg and foreign), SMEs, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) SA is a member of Fonds de garantie des dépôts Luxembourg (FGDL) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

13 AVENUE HOCHE, 75008, PARIS, France
0142896205

Mirabaud & Cie (Europe) SA is located in PARIS.

Bank Identifiers

Bank Sort Code
19973
MFI ID
FR19973

Bank History

Start Date
January 2015
Previous Name
Mirabaud et Cie (Europe) SA

Similar Banks

Crédit suisse AG Logo Crédit suisse AG
wealth management
Lombard Odier (Europe) S.A Logo Lombard Odier (Europe) S.A
private banking, asset management
Pictet & Cie (Europe) SA Logo Pictet & Cie (Europe) SA
asset and wealth management
UBS Europe SE Logo UBS Europe SE
wealth management
UBS limited Logo UBS limited
corporate and investment banking

See Also

Related Articles