Hamburg Commercial Bank AG

Business Focus

commercial banking

Hamburg Commecrical Bank (formerly known as HSH Nordbank) was established in 2003 as a result of the merger between Hamburgische Landesbank and Landesbank Schleswig-Holstein. Hamburg Commecrical Bank is focused on providing private and corporate banking products and services to large- and medium-sized German business entities and their owners. Hamburg Commercial Bank AG operates as a branch of Hamburg Commercial Bank AG (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking
corporate banking
cash management
structured finance
trade finance
financial markers
wealth management

Products

savings accounts
time deposit accounts

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Hamburg Commercial Bank AG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Hamburg Commercial Bank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Hamburg Commercial Bank AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

2, Filellinon Str. & Akti Miaouli, 185 36, Piraeus, Greece
(+30) 2104295300-310-330

Hamburg Commercial Bank AG is located in Piraeus.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HSHNDEHH
MFI ID
GR115

Bank History

Start Date
April 2015
Previous Name
HSH Nordbank AG

Similar Banks

FCE Bank Plc Logo FCE Bank Plc
vehicle financing for Ford brands
FIMBank plc Logo FIMBank plc
trade finance
HSBC FRANCE Logo HSBC FRANCE
retail and business banking
Laiki Bank Logo Laiki Bank
universal banking

See Also

Related Articles

Expat Banking in Greece
17 September 2020